2004 North Hills Open Tournament
January 10, 2004 at North Hills Junior High School
wrestlers after scratches = 588


8 and Under

Name

Team

Age

Weight

1st

Rodney Sunday

Rising Star (PA)

8U

45

2nd

Austin Assad

Firebirds (OH)

8U

45

3rd

Travis Sonson

Quest (PA)

8U

45

4th

Dalton Burns

Titusville (PA)

8U

45

1st

Bobby Smith

Central Crossing (OH)

8U

50

2nd

Anton Martinez

North Hills (PA)

8U

50

3rd

Anthony Tutolo

Gold Medal (OH)

8U

50

4th

Michael Kemerer

Pitt Bull (PA)

8U

50

1st

Ethan Kenney

Uniontown (PA)

8U

55

2nd

Jesse Rodgers

North Allegheny (PA)

8U

55

3rd

Devan Evanovich

Peters Township (PA)

8U

55

4th

Vincenzo Joseph

Chartiers Valley (PA)

8U

55

1st

Beau Coletta

St. Greg's (PA)

8U

60A

2nd

Jason Monper

North Allegheny (PA)

8U

60A

3rd

Justin Alexander

Fox Chapel (PA)

8U

60A

4th

Tyler Hatton

Fort Cherry (PA)

8U

60A

1st

Coy Ozias

Southern Mat Club (MD)

8U

60B

2nd

Brendan Burnham

Pine-Richland (PA)

8U

60B

3rd

Jesse Griffin

Quest (PA)

8U

60B

4th

Alex Vaiccari

Fox Chapel (PA)

8U

60B

8U 60 lb. Grand Champion - Coy Ozias, Southern Mat Club (MD)

1st

Zack Zavatsky

Pitt Bull (PA)

8U

65

2nd

Damon Drositis

Hopewell (PA)

8U

65

3rd

Tyree Spearman

Team Erie (PA)

8U

65

4th

Dustin Maloney

Burrell (PA)

8U

65

1st

Robert Heberthal

Little Animals (PA)

8U

70

2nd

Eric Morris

Mechanicsburg (PA)

8U

70

3rd

Kirk Zelich

Shaler (PA)

8U

70

4th

Connor Payne

Chartiers Valley (PA)

8U

70

1st

Derrick Beattie

Burrell (PA)

8U

75

2nd

Ryan Northcott

Cochranton (PA)

8U

75

3rd

Heath Coles

Norwin (PA)

8U

75

4th

Mike Bonsmann

North Hills (PA)

8U

75

1st

John Findling

Fort Cherry (PA)

8U

80

2nd

Austin Anderson

Bethel Park (PA)

8U

80

1st

Alex DiCiantis

North Allegheny (PA)

8U

100

2nd

Ryan Hannon

Butler (PA)

8U

100

3rd

Brandon Nania

Franklin Regional (PA)

8U

100

4th

Scott Cooper

Southern Mat Club (MD)

8U

100

1st

Torre Carr

Canon-McMillan (PA)

8U

120


8U Outstanding Wrestler - Coy Ozias, Southern Mat Club (MD)
 


10 and Under

Name

Team

Age

Weight

1st

Connor Schram

Dragons (PA)

10U

55

2nd

Nicholas Beneve

Connellsville (PA)

10U

55

3rd

David Jeffrey

Patriots (WV)

10U

55

4th

Aaron Assad

Firebirds (OH)

10U

55

1st

Jimmy Gulibon

Dragons (PA)

10U

60

2nd

Jesse Schiffbauer

Quest (PA)

10U

60

3rd

Mack McGuire

Quest (PA)

10U

60

4th

Colton Shorts

Quest (PA)

10U

60

1st

Mason Beckman

Dragons (PA)

10U

65A

2nd

Kagan Squire

Medina (OH)

10U

65A

3rd

Austin Matthews

Mercer (PA)

10U

65A

4th

Tyler Edwards

Quakertown (PA)

10U

65A

1st

Kyle Bauer

Quest (PA)

10U

65B

2nd

Cameron Beane

Central Crossing (OH)

10U

65B

3rd

Cody Weinell

Little Animals (PA)

10U

65B

4th

Tyler Manion

Quest (PA)

10U

65B

10U 65 lb. Grand Champion - Kyle Bauer, Quest (PA)

1st

Kevin Monper

North Allegheny (PA)

10U

70A

2nd

Michael Pendel

Chartiers Valley (PA)

10U

70A

3rd

Scott Tyler

Belle Vernon (PA)

10U

70A

4th

Aaron Plopi

Bethel Park (PA)

10U

70A

1st

Steven Spearman

Team Erie (PA)

10U

70B

2nd

Adam Matthews

Mercer (PA)

10U

70B

3rd

Ben Johnson

Pitt Bull (PA)

10U

70B

4th

Eric Tuck

Butler (PA)

10U

70B

10U 70 lb. Grand Champion - Steven Spearman, Team Erie (PA)

1st

Bo Jordan

Team Jordan (OH)

10U

75A

2nd

C.J. Jablonski

Shaler (PA)

10U

75A

3rd

Kyle Spangler

Little Animals (PA)

10U

75A

4th

Grant Greene

Old School (NY)

10U

75A

1st

Kevin Wilhelm

Pitt Bull (PA)

10U

75B

2nd

Vinnie Fera

Chartiers Valley (PA)

10U

75B

3rd

Robert Heberthal

Little Animals (PA)

10U

75B

4th

Gray McKenzie

Avonworth (PA)

10U

75B

10U 75 lb. Grand Champion - Bo Jordan, Team Jordan (OH)

1st

Jakob Scheffel

Southern Mat Club (MD)

10U

80

2nd

Vincent Pickett

Central Crossing (OH)

10U

80

3rd

Danny Orrill

Firebirds (OH)

10U

80

4th

Derrick Zavatsky

Pitt Bull (PA)

10U

80

1st

Matthew McCutcheon

Dragons (PA)

10U

85

2nd

Dakota DesLauriers

Burrell (PA)

10U

85

3rd

Tommy Bellotti

Mount Lebanon (PA)

10U

85

4th

Matt Datrick

Mount Lebanon (PA)

10U

85

1st

Perry Hills

Pitt Bull (PA)

10U

90

2nd

Sam Guidi

Quest (PA)

10U

90

3rd

Ty Parsons

Team Erie (PA)

10U

90

4th

Scott Mohring

Pitt Bull (PA)

10U

90

1st

Addison Knepshield

All American (PA)

10U

100

2nd

Brocky Leidecker

Comets (OH)

10U

100

3rd

J.T. Mannozzi

Mercer (PA)

10U

100

4th

Adam Lis

Franklin (PA)

10U

100

1st

Ryan Bennett

Southern Mat Club (MD)

10U

120

2nd

Daniel Mahon

Fox Chapel (PA)

10U

120

3rd

Scott Haraczy

Mars (PA)

10U

120

4th

Trevor Cogar

Rising Star (PA)

10U

120


10U Outstanding Wrestler - Steven Spearman, Team Erie (PA)
 


12 and Under

1st

Frankie Martellotti

Chartiers Valley (PA)

12U

65

2nd

Kagan Squire

Ohio

12U

65

3rd

Adam Weinell

Dragons (PA)

12U

65

4th

Tim Ellison

Quest (PA)

12U

65

1st

Travis Shaffer

Little Animals (PA)

12U

70A

2nd

Hunter Stieber

Team Jordan (OH)

12U

70A

3rd

Nick Rodgers

All American (PA)

12U

70A

4th

Kyle Bratke

Parkersburg Cougars (WV)

12U

70A

1st

Dylan Simmer

Iroquois (PA)

12U

70B

2nd

A. J. Schopp

Tyrone (PA)

12U

70B

3rd

David Makara

Burrell (PA)

12U

70B

4th

Lex Ozias

Southern Mat Club (MD)

12U

70B

12U 70 lb. Grand Champion - Dylan Simmer, Iroquois (PA)

1st

Ronnie Garbinsky

Dragons (PA)

12U

75A

2nd

Brendan Kennelly

Red Hawk (PA)

12U

75A

3rd

Eric Nutter

Chartiers Valley (PA)

12U

75A

4th

Johnny Pezze

Little Animals (PA)

12U

75A

1st

Cam Tessari

Team Jordan (OH)

12U

75B

2nd

Dane Johnson

Dragons (PA)

12U

75B

3rd

Nico Megaludis

Pitt Bull (PA)

12U

75B

4th

Zach Julian

Angry Fish (PA)

12U

75B

12U 75 lb. Grand Champion - Cam Tessari, Team Jordan (OH)

1st

Logan Stieber

Team Jordan (OH)

12U

80A

2nd

Gus Sako

Westshore (OH)

12U

80A

3rd

Jordan Rich

Mat Town (PA)

12U

80A

4th

Drae Johnson

Dragons (PA)

12U

80A

1st

Sam Sherlock

Team Jordan (OH)

12U

80B

2nd

Jack Bachman

Little Animals (PA)

12U

80B

3rd

Tyler Berger

Pitt Bulls (PA)

12U

80B

4th

David Demor

Chartiers Valley (PA)

12U

80B

12U 80 lb. Grand Champion - Logan Stieber, Team Jordan (OH)

1st

Travis McKillop

Dragons (PA)

12U

85

2nd

Buddy Blotzer

Pitt Bull (PA)

12U

85

3rd

James Stockhausen

Team Erie (PA)

12U

85

4th

Frank Calarco

Westshore (PA)

12U

85

1st

Dylan Alton

Mat Town (PA)

12U

90

2nd

Dirk Cowburn

All American (PA)

12U

90

3rd

Michael McCutcheon

Dragons (PA)

12U

90

4th

Cole Baxter

Butler (Pitt Bull)

12U

90

1st

Chris Phillips

Team Jordan (OH)

12U

95

2nd

Andrew Alton

Mat Town (PA)

12U

95

3rd

Cory Hayes

Mayfield (OH)

12U

95

4th

Michael Hillock

Elite Wrestling Club (OH)

12U

95

1st

Cody Dolan

Mat Town (PA)

12U

100

2nd

Clint Wano

Little Animals (PA)

12U

100

3rd

Nicholas Sofranko

Little Animals (PA)

12U

100

4th

Cody Northcott

Cochranton (PA)

12U

100

1st

Charles Walls

Rising Star (PA)

12U

105

2nd

Zack Glessner

Titan Mat Club (PA)

12U

105

3rd

Colin Checkan

South Side Beaver (PA)

12U

105

4th

Austin Woolsey

Chartiers Valley (PA)

12U

105

1st

Matthew Cunningham

Shady Side Academy (PA)

12U

110

2nd

Troy Reaghard

Chartiers Valley (PA)

12U

110

3rd

Alex Miranda

Butler (PA)

12U

110

4th

Brad Grosso

Mars (PA)

12U

110

1st

Mike Evans

Rising Star (PA)

12U

120

2nd

Nick Milano

Team Erie (PA)

12U

120

3rd

Eric Shaffer

Little Animals (PA)

12U

120

4th

Justin Harold

Pitt Bull (PA)

12U

120

1st

Ryan Nelisse

Westshore (OH)

12U

150A

2nd

Tyler Rice

Westshore (OH)

12U

150A

3rd

Adam Lazenga

Bethel Park (PA)

12U

150A

4th

Bryan Cook

Independent

12U

150A

1st

Mike Hull

Canon McMillan (PA)

12U

150B

2nd

Nathan Gaffney

All American (PA)

12U

150B

3rd

Fred Garcia

Ringgold (PA)

12U

150B

4th

Sean Lenhart

Ligonier Valley (PA)

12U

150B

12U 150 lb. Grand Champion - Mike Hull, Canon-McMillan (PA)


12U Outstanding Wrestler - Cam Tessari, Team Jordan (OH)
 


15 and Under

1st

Cam Tessari

Team Jordan (OH)

15U

77

2nd

Shelton Morris

Elite Wrestling Club (OH)

15U

77

3rd

Ronnie Garbinsky

Dragons (PA)

15U

77

4th

Alex Minnard

DeSales (OH)

15U

77

1st

Logan Stieber

Team Jordan (OH)

15U

82

2nd

Shane Leister

Quakertown (PA)

15U

82

3rd

John Prezzia

All American (PA)

15U

82

4th

Jesse Reilly

Little Animals (PA)

15U

82

1st

David Taylor

Team Jordan (OH)

15U

87

2nd

Richard Knoteck

North Akron (OH)

15U

87

3rd

Cody Kelly

Reynolds (PA)

15U

87

4th

Rocco Wellek

Team Erie (PA)

15U

87

1st

Nico Cortese

Dragons (PA)

15U

92

2nd

Bradley Squire

Medina (OH)

15U

92

3rd

Sammy Fuchs

Reynolds (PA)

15U

92

4th

Danny Genetin

Elite Wrestling Club (OH)

15U

92

1st

Nic Bedelyon

Indian Valley (PA)

15U

97

2nd

Dustin Cutenese

Dragons (PA)

15U

97

3rd

Marc Bryan

Westshore (OH)

15U

97

4th

Andrew Alton

Mat Town (PA)

15U

97

1st

James Flemming

All American (PA)

15U

102

2nd

Jon Weibel

Quakertown (PA)

15U

102

3rd

Anthony Blaszczyk

Team Erie (PA)

15U

102

4th

Cody Dolan

Mat Town (PA)

15U

102

1st

Jake Kemerer

All American (PA)

15U

107

2nd

Nick Dalessandro

Elite Wrestling Club (OH)

15U

107

3rd

Tyler Hile

Mercer (PA)

15U

107

4th

Ben Welsh

North Akron (OH)

15U

107

1st

Chase Skonieczny

North Akron (OH)

15U

112

2nd

Zachary Kelley

West Allegheny (PA)

15U

112

3rd

Max Woodard

Independent

15U

112

4th

Jordan Easter

Team Erie (PA)

15U

112

1st

Alex Martinez

North Hills (PA)

15U

117

2nd

Frank Saraniti

North Akron (OH)

15U

117

3rd

Mike Evans

Rising Star (PA)

15U

117

4th

Bret Imboden

Team Erie (PA)

15U

117

1st

Jeff Dulaney

Independent

15U

124

2nd

David Habat

Westshore (OH)

15U

124

3rd

Corey Perrotte

North Hills (PA)

15U

124

4th

Mike Parsons

Team Erie (PA)

15U

124

1st

Eddy Warren

North Akron (OH)

15U

132

2nd

Justin Angermeier

Mercer (PA)

15U

132

3rd

Joe Hieken

North Akron (OH)

15U

132

4th

Andrew Snyder

Connellsville East (PA)

15U

132

1st

Lance Bryson

Independent

15U

140

2nd

Stephen Blackburn

Connellsville (PA)

15U

140

3rd

Shane Nolan

Girard (PA)

15U

140

4th

Justin McCrillis

Independent

15U

140

1st

Cody Cheatham

Warrior Club (OH)

15U

147

2nd

Nick Witkowski

Shaler (PA)

15U

147

3rd

Bobby Charland

Pine-Richland (PA)

15U

147

4th

Craig Greene

Westshore (OH)

15U

147

1st

H.J. Mroz

Fort Cherry (PA)

15U

157

2nd

Tim Darlynton

North Akron (OH)

15U

157

3rd

Andrew Phillips

Elite Wrestling Club (OH)

15U

157

4th

Danny Vaughan

Hampton (PA)

15U

157

1st

Andy Thomas

Parkersburg Cougars (WV)

15U

167

2nd

Kevin Bella

Albert Gallatin (PA)

15U

167

3rd

Danny Vaughan

Hampton (PA)

15U

167

4th

Danny Cavalcante

All American (PA)

15U

167

1st

David Mitchell

Independent

15U

187

2nd

Jimmy Martz

All American (PA)

15U

187

3rd

Jonathan Menzer

Ringgold (OH)

15U

187

4th

John Estock

Fairview (PA)

15U

187

1st

Kevin Gray

Shaler (PA)

15U

212

2nd

Joe Merlino

North Hills (PA)

15U

212

1st

Sam Brownlee

All American (PA)

15U

252

2nd

Kevin Salley

North Hills (PA)

15U

252


15U Outstanding Wrestler - Nico Cortese, Dragons (PA)