North Hills Novice Tournament
January 12, 200
3

6 & under -  40 lbs (A)   6 & under -  40 lbs (B)
1. Michael Hamilton, North Parkersburg (WV)   1. Travis Sonson, Hopewell
2. Aric Moellendick, Parkersburg Cougars (WV)   2. Dalton Burns, Titusville
3. Sean Fye, Titusville   3. Chantz Casella, Brooke
4. Marcus Quince, Fox Chapel   4. Alex Amos, East Fairmont (WV)
     
6 & under -  45 lbs (A)   6 & under -  45 lbs (B)
1. Bryce Brucker, Knoch   1. Devin Spagnola, Shaler
2. Easton Hogue, Titusville   2. Derek Harr, Latrobe
3. Ryan Mattioli, Latrobe   3. Austin Griffiths, Southmorland
4. Michael Rodgers, Latrobe   4. James Jenets, Pine-Richland
     
6 & under -  50 lbs (A)   6 & under -  50 lbs (B)
1. Vincenzo Joseph, Chartiers Valley   1. Mario Watson, Gateway
2. Josh Maruna, Franklin   2. Michael Walkup, Plum
3. David Tuzikow, North Hills   3. Joshua Rosenblatt, North Allegheny
4. Ben Sipple, North Allegheny   4. Skyler O'Connor, Derry
     
6 & under -  55 lbs   6 & under -  60 lbs
1. Jason Monper, North Allegheny   1. Brett Zanotto, Franklin Regional
2. Brendan Burnham, Pine-Richland   2. Trenton Zdarko, Titusville
3. Corey Mahon, Fox Chapel   3. Dan Breit, Bethel Park
4. Matt Butler, Connellsville   4. Zach Bowser, Kittanning
     
6 & under -  80 lbs    
1. Matthew O'Neill, North Hills    
2. Kevin Legler, North Hills    
3. Devin Sallmen, Laurel    
4. Brandon Willian, Plum    
     
8 & under -  45 lbs   8 & under -  50 lbs
1. Alexander Miller, Pine-Richland   1. Jesse Rodgers, North Allegheny
2. Anton Martinez, North Hills   2. Ty Marlin, Streetsboro (OH)
3. Tyler Cybach, Mars   3. Tyler Seitz, Pine-Richland
4. Jacob Bryan, Brooke (WV)   4. Kalin DiPaola, Pine-Richland
     
8 & under -  55 lbs (A)   8 & under -  55 lbs (B)
1. Garrett Hypes, Weirton Rough Riders (WV)   1. Nicholas Beneke, Connellsville
2. Mike Akers, All American (OH)   2. Jason Monper, North Allegheny
3. Nathan Graboski, McKeesport   3. Cody Zimmerman, Franklin
4. Kaleb Knight, Brooke (WV)   4. Ron Seibert, Mars
     
8 & under -  60 lbs (A)   8 & under -  60 lbs (B)
1. Coby Cunningham, North Allegheny   1. Kyle Coniker, North Allegheny
2. Lucas Hilderbrand, North Allegheny   2. Sean Cassley, Kiski Area
3. Sean O'Donnell, North Hills   3. Connor Payne, South Side Beaver
4. Blake Colbaugh, Hampton   4. Joe Leitsch, North Hills
     
8 & under -  65 lbs   8 & under -  70 lbs
1. Trevor Octavio, Latrobe   1. Gregory Gaus, North Allegheny
2. Kirk Zelich, Shaler   2. Brandon Dorn, Fox Chapel
3. Mackenzie Gray, Avonworth   3. Stetson Keedy, Connellsville
4. Jordan Hartung, Bethel Park   4. Dominick Facarri, South Side Beaver
     
8 & under -  75 lbs   8 & under -  80 lbs
1. Andrew Wood, Pine-Richland   1. Zack Williams, Plum
2. Mackenzie Quinn, Avonworth   2. Daniel Kline, Pine-Richland
3. James Jackson, Valley   3. Ryan Hannon, Butler
4. Christian Fuchs, North Hills   4. Pat Kline, Pine-Richland
     
8 & under -  100 lbs   8 & under -  125 lbs
1. Jeff Manness, North Allegheny   1. Austin Zitelli, West Mifflin
2. Adam Ludolf, North Hills   2. Jackson Dowlers, Parkersburg Cougars (WV)
3. Dennis Moore, Streetsboro (OH)   3. Justin Matthews, McKeesport
4. Jeremy Dickey, Pine-Richland    
     
10 & under -  55 lbs   10 & under -  60 lbs
1. Troy Zangaro, North Hills   1. Phillip Fives, North Allegheny
2. Drew Miller, North Allegheny   2. Ian Overmeier, Chartiers Valley
3. Toby Burrus, Titusville   3. Anthony Torre, JAWS
    4. Kyle Coniker, North Allegheny
     
10 & under -  65 lbs   10 & under -  70 lbs
1. David Cowgill, Pine-Richland   1. Stephen McManus, Laurel
2. Charlie Possino, Hampton   2. Chad Bertrand, Moon
3. Leland Jones, Hampton   3. Dylan Matz, Team Erie
4. Eric Neurohr, Shaler   4. Michael Crawford, Chartiers Valley
     
10 & under -  75 lbs   10 & under -  80 lbs
1. Austin Coniker, North Allegheny   1. Ricky Lankes, North Hills
2. Joseph Wehner, Avonworth   2. Brian Yurko, Firebirds (OH)
3. Joshua Shoemaker, Latrobe   3. Jared Lux, Team Erie
4. Jeremy Heintz, Pine-Richland   4. Wayne Thompson, Fox Chapel
     
10 & under -  90 lbs   10 & under -  100 lbs
1. Kyle Kukieza, Seneca Valley   1. Robert Vickers, Shaler
2. Bob Sippel, North Allegheny   2. Chris Hardt, Mars
3. Devin Dixon, Pine-Richland   3. Kyle Hilliard, Knoch
4. Jesse Burgess, Thomas Jefferson   4. Andy Volosky, Steel Valley
     
10 & under -  120 lbs   10 & under -  150 lbs
1. Jacob Heintz, Pine-Richland   1. Steven Spring, Buckhannon-Upshur (WV)
2. Nicholas Pederson, Weirton Rough Riders (WV)   2. Devon Lauer, Mount Lebanon
3. Brian Toth, Hampton   3. Will Crowell, North Hills
4. Connor Green, Hampton    
     
12 & under -  65 lbs   12 & under -  75 lbs
1. John Santonastaso, Hampton   1. Ryan Adler, Knoch
2. Mark Granche, Plum   2. Jeff Schmid, Avonworth
3. Chris Garrity, Shaler   3. Austin Coniker, North Allegheny
3. Anthony Marino, Weirton Rough Riders (WV)   4. Ben Borza, North Hills
     
12 & under -  80 lbs   12 & under -  85 lbs
1. David Volzer, Plum   1. Jonathan O'Sullivan, Valley
2. Davis Bodnar, Fox Chapel   2. Jonathan Hutchinson, Brooke (WV)
3. Luke Dragun, Fox Chapel   3. David Mulqueen, Hampton
4. Jeff Brown, Hampton   4. Erin Shaffer, Bruceton (WV)
     
12 & under -  95 lbs   12 & under -  100 lbs
1. Ashton Packard, North Parkersburg (WV)   1. Jake Ricciuti, Mount Lebanon
2. Matt Quince, Fox Chapel   2. Josh Ricciuti, Mount Lebanon
3. Jared Steinmetz, Hampton   3. Zack Conway, Burrell
4. Nick Lucia, Avonworth   4. Rock Martin, Connellsville
     
12 & under -  110 lbs   12 & under -  120 lbs
1. Derrick Rovira, Weirton Rough Riders (WV)   1. Tony Natale, Montour
2. Chris Hammack, Bruceton (WV)   2. Jacob Heintz, Pine-Richland
3. Tyler Linkowski, Mount Lebanon   3. Ricky Orrill, Firebirds (OH)
4. Tom McManus, Laurel   4. James Heiss, Mount Lebanon
     
12 & under -  140 lbs   12 & under -  160 lbs
1. Jonathan Fischer   1. Nathan Hunkele, Hampton
2. Vinnie Thompson, Fox Chapel   2. Glenn Walls, Bruceton (WV)
3. Robert Good, Mustangs   3. Ron Almara, North Hills
4. Codey Fitzpatrick, Brooke (WV)    
     
12 & under -  65 lbs   12 & under -  75 lbs
1. John Santonastaso, Hampton   1. Ryan Adler, Knoch
2. Mark Granche, Plum   2. Jeff Schmid, Avonworth
3. Chris Garrity, Shaler   3. Austin Coniker, North Allegheny
3. Anthony Marino, Weirton Rough Riders (WV)   4. Ben Borza, North Hills
     
15 & under -  90 lbs   15 & under -  95 lbs
1. Lou Cervi, Shaler   1. Greg Imbrogno, Shaler
2. Anthony Cervi, Shaler   2. Brian Giannuzzi, Shaler
3. Rich Tomer, Shaler   3. James Messenger, Bruceton (WV)
4. Dave Weisband, Fox Chapel   4. DJ Edwards, Beaver Falls
     
15 & under -  100 lbs   15 & under -  115 lbs
1. Peter Didik, Slippery Rock   1. Joe Good, Shaler
2. Cory Linn, Pine-Richland   2. George Hazlett, Knoch
3. Bobby DiCaprio, North Hills   3. John Burgess, Thomas Jefferson
4. Colin Vilsack, Fox Chapel   4. Kevin Fulton, North Hills
     
15 & under -  123 lbs   15 & under -  130 lbs
1. Bryan Colcombe, Penn Hills   1. Gerald Tyler, Plum
2. Gary Haffely, Pine-Richland   2. Derron Burd, Beaver Falls
3. Brian Hayes, Team Erie   3. Matt Gray, Pine-Richland
4. Michael DiTommaso, Plum   4. Joshua Miley, Independent
     
15 & under -  138 lbs   15 & under -  154 lbs
1. Nick Witkowski, Shaler   1. Louis DeFabio, Plum
2. Ryan Sancini, Plum   2. Chris Joseph, Pine-Richland
3. Eric Weisband, Fox Chapel   3. Niko Vassilaros, Beaver Falls
4. Patrick Annis, Hampton   4. Vince Nocera, Beaver Falls
     
15 & under -  165 lbs   15 & under -  185 lbs
1. Jeremy Chmura, Shaler   1. Nick Krotec, Shaler
2. Sean Waxler, North Hills   2. Michael Maleski, Shaler
3. Jim Abe, Bruceton   3. Mike Morgan, Pine-Richland
    4. Richie Shook, Plum
     
15 & under -  210 lbs   15 & under -  250 lbs
1. Dom DeCuhellis, Plum   1. Adam Lucia, Avonworth
2. Gary Sakolsky, Plum   2. Jeff Good, Plum
3. Steven Craig, Penn Hills   3. Mike Felker, North Hills
4. Luke Fischer, North Hills   4. Joe Merlino, North Hills